Incumbency of Principals

Sl.No. Name of Principal From To
1 Sri Viswanath Sastri, M.Sc. 15-06-1960 19-07-1960
2 Sri Arjun Das, MA, BL. (Officiating) 20-07-1960 16-11-1960
3 Sri Sukadev Prasad Mishra, M.Sc. 17-11-1960 15-06-1963
4 Sri A.K. Hota, M.Sc. (Officiating) 16-06-1963 25-07-1963
5 Sri N.C. Naik, M.Sc. (Officiating) 17-12-1963 25-07-1964
6 Sri K.I. Verghese, M.Sc. 26-07-1964 23-07-1967
7 Sri G.C. Pattnaik. MA 24-07-1967 09-10-1968
8 Major Sri G.P. Mohanty, MA 10-10-1968 30-05-1971
9 Sri U.C. Mishra, BA (Hons) 31-05-1971  August 1973
10 Sri J.J.M. Rao, MA  August 1973 10-10-1976
11 Sri Narayan Mohapatra, MA, Ll.B. 11-10-1976 30-11-1980
12 Sri C. Mohapatra, MA (Officiating) 01-12-1980 15-01-1981
13 Sri M.K. Purohit, MA 16-01-1981 28-12-1982
14 Sri S. Panda, M.Sc. 29-12-1982 16-03-1985
15 Sri M.M. Mohanty, M.Sc. (Officiating) 17-03-1985 15-09-1985
16 Sri M. Subudhi 16-09-1985 28-02-1987
17 Sri U.C. Mohapatra 01-03-1987 29-02-1988
18 Sri I.L. Murty (Officiating) 01-03-1988 30-06-1988
19 Prof. K.C. Pattnaik, M.Sc. 01-07-1988 31-07-1991
20 Prof. Benudhar Mishra, MA, D.S., S.M. 21-08-1991 22-12-1993
21 Prof. J.P. Rao, MA 23-12-1993 31-08-1995
22 Dr. S.B. Mohanty, M.Sc. (Officiating) 01-09-1995 24-03-1996
23 Dr. D.C.Pati 25-03-1996 31-03-1996
24 Dr. S.B. Mohanty, M.Sc. (Officiating) 01-04-1996 12-08-1996
25 Prof. B.C. Kar, M.Sc. 27-09-1996 31-03-1998
26 Sri S.K. Mohanty (Officiating) 01-04-1998 08-06-1998
27 Dr. T.K. Chakravarty 09-06-1998 30-11-1998
28 Sri B. Padhy (Officiating) 01-12-1998 17-01-1999
29 Dr. P.K. Giri (OES SAG-I) 18-01-1999 30-09-1999
30 Sri S.S. Mishra (Officiating) 01-12-1999 28-01-2000
31 Dr. N.C. Das, OES SAG-I 29-01-2000 31-01-2000
32 Sri S.S. Mishra (Officiating) 01-02-2000 30-04-2000
33 Sri S.C. Nayak (Officiating) 01-05-2000 22-02-2001
34 Sri L.N. Mohapatra, OES SAG-I 23-02-2001 30-11-2001
35 Sri B.R. Pradhan 01-12-2001 03-02-2002
36 Sri S.C. Nayak (Officiating) 04-02-2002 20-10-2002
37 Sri S.C. Nayak (Officiating) 21-10-2002 31-10-2004
38 Dr. P.P. Mahapatra(Officiating) 01-09-2004 30-06-2006
39 Dr. D.K. Mohanta(Officiating) 01-07-2006 30-08-2006
40 Dr. P.P. Mahapatra(Officiating) 01-09-2006 30-11-2007
41 Dr. D.K. Mohanta(Officiating) 01-12-2007 31-03-2008
42 Sri S.N. Naik(Officiating) 01-04-2008 31-07-2008
43 Dr. G.R.G.Rao(Officiating) 01-08-2008 31-01-2009
44 Dr. U.Patel(Officiating) 01-02-2009 30-04-2010
45 Dr. Babaji Charan Pattanayak (Officiating) 01-05-2010 30-09-2010
46 Dr. N.K.Panda (Officiating) 01-10-2010 30-04-2011
47 Sri P.K.Mohapatra(Officiating) 01-05-2011 28-10-2011
48 Dr. B.P.Das(Officiating) 29-10-2011 29-11-2012
49 Sri P.K.Mohanty (Officiating) 30-11-2012 31-10-2013
50 Dr. H.K.Rautaray (Officiating) 01-11-2013 30-04-2014
51 Sri Lokanath Sahu (Officiating) 01-05-2014 30-06-2016
52 Dr. Jadunath Pradhan (Officiating) 01-07-2016 28-02-2018
53 Dr. Baba Mishra (Officiating) 01-03-2018  

 

Government College (Autonomous), Bhawanipatna