SUCCESSION LIST OF THE PRESIDENT, COLLEGE UNION

Sl.No. Name of Union President Year Selection Type
1 Sri Prafulla Ch. Acharya 1960-61 Selected
2 Sri Apprna Choudhury 1961-62 Selected
3 Sri Lalit Ch. Chand 1962-63 Selected
4 Sri Krushna Ch. Joshi 1963-64 Selected
5 Sri Krushna Ch. Joshi 1964-65 Selected
6 Sri Krushna Ch. Joshi 1965-66 Selected
7 Sri Govinda Ch. Rath 1966-67 Selected
8 Sri Govinda Ch. Rath 1967-68 Selected
9 Sri Krushnavatar Deo 1968-69 Selected
10 Sri Manoranjan Mishra 1969-70 Selected
11 Sri Bhupindra Singh 1970-71 Selected
12 Sri Manoranjan Mishra 1971-72 Selected
13 Sri Subash Ch. Behera 1972-73 Selected
14 Sri Mihir Ku. Babu 1973-74 Selected
15 Sri Mihir Ku. Babu 1974-75 Selected
16 Sri Abodh Ku. Patjoshi 1975-76 Selected
17 Sri Surya Narayan Babu 1976-77 Selected
18 Sri Jagamohan Patnaik 1977-78 Elected
19 Sri Bhakta Ch. Das 1978-79 Elected
20 Sri Biranchi Narayan Panda 1979-80 Elected
21 Sri Ayub Ali Khan 1980-81 Elected
22 Sri Ashok Ku. Mahapatra 1981-82 Elected
23 Sri Pradeep Ku. Mund 1982-83 Elected
24 Sri Akshya Ku. Pradhan 1983-84 Elected
25 Sri Jitendra Mohanty 1984-85 Elected
26 Sri Pradeep Ku. Mund 1985-86 Elected
27 Sri Purusottam Naik 1986-87 Elected
28 Sri Bikash Ranjan Das 1987-88 Elected
29 Md. Sabir (Sabir Mohammed) 1988-89 Elected
30 Sri Dibya Shanker Mishra 1989-90 Elected
31 Sri Udia Sunani 1990-91 Elected
32 Sri Nimachal Naik 1991-92 Elected
33 Sri Dharmendra Naik 1992-93 Elected
34 Sri Anil Bhujbal 1993-94 Elected
35 Md. Aslam 1994-95 Elected
36 Sri Mahendra Chhatria 1995-96 Elected
37 Sri Sunanda Pattnaik 1996-97 Elected
38 Sri Bikash Pattnaik 1997-98 Elected
39 Sri Aditya Mahapatra 1998-99 Elected
40 Sri Srinibas Nayak 1999-2000 Elected
41 Sri Manoj Naik 2000-01 Elected
42 Deba Mangaraj 2001-02 Elected
43 Sri Manindra Mohanty 2002-03 Elected
44 Sri Tapan Sahu 2003-04 Elected
45 Sri Benudhar Naik 2004-05 Elected
46 Sri Sambit Kumar Nayak 2005-06 Elected
47 Sri Raj Kumar Rate 2006-07 Elected
48 Sri Prabeen Senapati 2007-08 Elected
49 Sri Abinash Thakur 2008-09 Elected
50 Sri M. Sunder Sekhar 2009-10 Elected
51 Sri Umakanta Suna 2010-11 Elected
52 Sri Malaya Naik 2011-12 Elected
53 Sri Satyasunder Panigrahi 2012-13 Elected
54 Sri Hemanta Naik 2013-14 Elected
55 Miss Jaganyaseni Naik 2014-15 Elected
56 Sri Binod Batra 2015-16 Elected
57 Sri Asish Ranjan Mahapatra 2016-17 Elected

 

Government College (Autonomous), Bhawanipatna